Management Team

Jon Chappell

Jon Chappell

Chief Operating Officer
Harun Matin

Harun Matin

Head Of Crime & Extradition
Sheena Donlon

Sheena Donlon

Head Of Care
Kate Probert

Kate Probert

Head Of Operations
Maria Puglisi

Maria Puglisi

Practice Manager
Kirsty Richards

Kirsty Richards

Head Of Family

Supervising Family Solicitors

Adelle Banks

Adelle Banks

Supervising Solicitor
Anne Francis

Anne Francis

Supervising Solicitor
Asma Begum

Asma Begum

Supervising Solicitor
Bridget Barford

Bridget Barford

Supervising Solicitor
Dexter Bonner

Dexter Bonner

Supervising Solicitor
Evelyn Todd

Evelyn Todd

Supervising Solicitor
Fatimah Birk

Fatimah Birk

Supervising Solicitor
Helen Oakes

Helen Oakes

Supervising Solicitor
Jasmin Khatun

Jasmin Khatun

Supervising Solicitor
John Wilson

John Wilson

Supervising Solicitor
Katha Lunt

Katha Lunt

Supervising Chartered Legal Executive
Krishna Bhooi

Krishna Bhooi

Supervising Solicitor
Lindsay Bell

Lindsay Bell

Supervising Solicitor
Nadia Butt

Nadia Butt

Supervising Solicitor
Olaolu Awosanya

Olaolu Awosanya

Supervising Solicitor
Priti Shah

Priti Shah

Supervising Solicitor
Shazia Saliheen

Shazia Saliheen

Supervising Solicitor
Suna Duzgun

Suna Duzgun

Supervising Solicitor
Tish Reel

Tish Reel

Supervising Solicitor
Thakmina Begum

Thakmina Begum

Supervising Solicitor
Victoria Pratt

Victoria Pratt

Supervising Solicitor

Family Law

Adam Aswat

Adam Aswat

Trainee Solicitor
Elizabeth Andrewartha

Elizabeth Andrewartha

Trainee Solicitor
Emily Clark

Emily Clark

Trainee Solicitor
Emily Hines

Emily Hines

Trainee Solicitor
Gurveet Kular

Gurveet Kular

Solicitor
Hayley Boatin

Hayley Boatin

Trainee Solicitor
Holly Woghiren

Holly Woghiren

Trainee Solicitor
James Skidmore

James Skidmore

Trainee Legal Executive
Jestina Johnson

Jestina Johnson

Solicitor - assistant to Head of Family
Lucy Baldwin

Lucy Baldwin

Trainee Solicitor
Mehreen Rahim-Bux

Mehreen Rahim-Bux

Trainee Solicitor
Momtaj Begum

Momtaj Begum

Solicitor
Parvin Rahman

Parvin Rahman

Trainee Solicitor
Paul Scripps

Paul Scripps

Solicitor
Punam Kannas

Punam Kannas

Solicitor
Puneet Singerkhani

Puneet Singerkhani

Trainee Solicitor
Rachel Amey-Drew

Rachel Amey-Drew

Trainee Solicitor
Razina Ibrahim

Razina Ibrahim

Trainee Solicitor
Shailie Begum

Shailie Begum

Trainee Solicitor
Shazina Zaffer

Shazina Zaffer

Trainee Solicitor
Sofia Hamidi

Sofia Hamidi

Solicitor
Sumaya Bibi

Sumaya Bibi

Trainee Solicitor
Sumera Kieran

Sumera Kieran

Solicitor
Sunjini Gautam-Domah

Sunjini Gautam-Domah

Trainee Solicitor
Vanisha Shah

Vanisha Shah

Trainee Solicitor
Zeeshan Abid

Zeeshan Abid

Trainee Solicitor
Crime & Extradition
Joe Davis

Joe Davis

Criminal Solicitor
Rebecca Field

Rebecca Field

Solicitor
Shyan MacTavish

Shyan MacTavish

Trainee Solicitor
HR & Recruitment
Rachele Corona

Rachele Corona

HR Assistant
Kehinde Oluwadare

Kehinde Oluwadare

HR Administrator

Legal Support Team

Aleksandra Ulatowska

Assistant to Practice Manager

Anika Tazneen

Legal Assistant

Anita Kumari

Paralegal

Ayesha Jamil

Paralegal

Bryony Harnett

Legal Assistant

Charlotte Greaves

Trainee Legal Executive ACILEx

Chelsie Woodison

Legal Assistant

Chloe Kamukama

Legal Administrator

Claire Lloyd

Legal Assistant

Debra Jackson

Paralegal

Dina Sherif

Legal Assistant

Dora Rodriguez-Castro

Paralegal

Ella Burt

Paralegal

Emma Sanchez Garcia

Legal Assistant

Emma Reynolds

Paralegal

Eve Stott

Legal Assistant

Fathima Ilma Mohamed

Legal Assistant

Felix Banda

Paralegal

Gabrielle Kovtunenko

Paralegal

Grace Jenkins

Paralegal

Gurpreet Samra

Paralegal

Hafsah Yaqub

Legal Administrator

Hasina Akther

Paralegal

Isil Uzum

Legal Assistant

Jeanne-Marie Opango

Legal Assistant

Jemima Ammah

Legal Assistant

Julie Bronger

Legal Secretary

Kieran Pereira

Paralegal

Laura Burke

Paralegal

Lisa-Marie Costen

Legal Assistant

Leila Doroudy

Legal Assistant

Luke Watson

Paralegal

Mariella Ingrasci

Paralegal

Michaela Porter

Paralegal

Mihad Hussain

Care Solicitor

Niddah Sultan

Paralegal

Normah Nor Hishammuddin

Legal Assistant

Queenet Awesu

Paralegal

Robyn Mackay

Paralegal

Ruhina Khanom Ahmed

Legal Administrator

Sahar Rehman

Legal Assistant

Shermya Dennis

Legal Administrator

Taha Altaf

Paralegal

Terrie Lee O'Connor

Paralegal

Reception & Enquiries Team

Carol Clarke

Receptionist

Deja McCoy

Receptionist

Habeebah Efzhal

Operations Assistant

Martin Balog

Operations Assistant

Nicola Palmer

Operations Manager

Teresa McEwan

Operations Team Leader

Rabiqa Khanom

Operations Assistant

Sharon Nash

Receptionist

Billing Team

Abdourahman Hassan

Junior Finance Clerk

Ajay Patel

Billing Manager

Alex Manea

Junior Finance Clerk

Antra Elste

Billing Coordinator

Ben Taylor

Accounts Manager

Billy Jeffries

Junior Finance Clerk

Ellie Gaymer

Finance Clerk

Gemma Swadling

Billing Coordinator

Jake Cooper

Management Accountant

Lissette Foronda-Londono

Purchase Ledger Clerk

Maria Oikonomou

Deputy Billing Manager

Markuz Barlan

Billing Coordinator

Noemi Goin

Billing Coordinator

Olena Nicola

Finance Assistant

Romain Cabrol

Billing Coordinator

Samiha Hussain

Billing Assistant

Sheetal Ramhit

Billing Coordinator

Tahmin Begum

Junior Finance Clerk

Vicki Clark

Billing Coordinator

Zainab Abbas

Billing Coordinator

Zara Mir

Billing Coordinator

Zuzanna Darcmelidze

Billing Manager

Request Callback

We know that no two cases are ever the same and we are dedicated to guiding you through the legal process with tailored solutions which work for you. For free initial legal advice please fill out the form below.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.